MEMBERS LOGIN Become a JurorVolunteerContactHome
About Music PEIMusic PEI WeekBecome a MemberMembers LoungeShowcase PEINews & EventsMediaFunding
 
Full Delegate Schedule

2017 Delegate Schedule

Sun, Sep 17
Charlottetown Arrival day All day
Mon, Sep 18
Cavendish Tour Delegate Tour (Green Gables) 1:00pm to 5:00pm
North Rustico Supper @ Fisherman's Wharf 5:30pm to 7:00pm
Bus Bus to Harmony House 7:15pm to 7:30pm
Harmony House Showcase 8:00pm to 11:00pm
Bus Return to Hotel 11:00pm to 11:30pm
Tue, Sep 19
Hotel Orientation Breakfast 9:00am to 10:30am
Hotel 1-on-1 Meetings 10:30am to 12:00pm
Hotel Meet in lobby 12:00pm to 12:15pm
Bus Bus to Trailside Café 12:15pm to 12:45pm
Trailside Café Lunch + Showcase 12:45pm to 3:20pm
Bus Return 3:30pm to 4:00pm
PEI Brewing Co Catherine Showcase 4:15pm to 4:35pm
Bus Bus to Hotel 4:45pm to 5:00pm
Hotel Meet in lobby 5:35pm to 5:40pm
Walkin' the streets Walk to Firehall 5:40pm to 5:50pm
Firehall Supper and Smooze 6:00pm to 7:20pm
Walkin' the streets Walk to Florence Simmons Performance Hall 7:25pm to 7:40pm
Florence Simmons Performance Hall Rock Showcase 8:00pm to 11:00pm
Fishbones Late Night Showcase 11:30pm to 1:30am
Wed, Sep 20
Hotel 1-on-1 Meetings 10:30 to 12:00pm
Hotel EFWMF Meeting 12:00pm to 4:00pm
Hotel Meet in lobby 4:30pm to 4:45pm
Bus Bus to Kensington 4:45pm to 5:30pm
Kensington Supper @ Broadway 45 5:30pm to 7:00pm
Bus Kensington to Indian River 7:10pm to 7:30pm
St Mary's Church, Indian River Roots Showcase 7:45pm to 10:15pm
Bus Return to Hotels 10:30pm to 11:30pm
Thu, Sep 21
Hotel Debrief Breakfast 9:30am to 10:30am
Hotel One on One Meetings 11:00am to 12:00pm