MEMBERS LOGIN  |   BECOME A JUROR  |  VOLUNTEER
AboutMusic PEI WeekShowcase PEICanadian Song ConferenceJoinMembers LoungeNews & EventsFunding
 
Member Profile Listings
If you're intersted in getting to know more about Music PEI members, here are the complete member profile listings to give you an introduction to the musicians, venues, and people in the industry.

If you're a registered member and haven't added your profile yet, be sure to log-in and complete the profile form. If you're an artist or band, you'll also be able to add and manage gig information so you can take full advantage of the Members Lounge!




#
*, * Nudie


A
Aitken, Ben
Altass, David
Amanda Jackson Band
Anderson, Rob
Andrew Waite & the Firm
Anselmi, Luis
Arran, Joshua
Arsenault, Juanita
Arsenault, Nick
Atlantic String Machine
Austin, Sara


B
Bannister, Leonard
Barnes, Olivia
Beck, Nancy
Beck, Rachel
Belsher, Gordon
Benoir, Oderick
BigDogz Recording Studio
Blanchard, Bridgette
Blanchard, Meaghan
Broadbent, Eric
Brown, Patricia
Buchanan, Colin


C
CALM BARETTA
Cameron, Ashley
Cameron, Jeannie
Carmody, Tyler
Carr-Rollitt, Mark
Chaisson, Brent
Charlton, Geoffrey
Clarke, Nicholas
Coll, Charles
Compton, Nolan
Condon, Ashley
Confederation Centre Youth Chorus
Contraband
Corcoran, Liam
Corkum, Blaine
Coyote
Craig, Bruce


D
Daigle, Ivan
Daughton, Lobie
Death Valley Driver
Defuser
Deppe, Liesel
Devon McGregor
Dixon, Mike
Doiron, Patricia
Doneff, Nick
Dowling, Alan
Dowling, Estelle
Dowling, Kinley
Drouin, Danny
Dunn, Julia
Dunsford, Wayne


E
Ellsworth, Corinne
Ellsworth, Dennis
Ellsworth, Lynn
Emerald Junction


F
Florence Simmons Performance Hall
Fluffy Little Cowboys
Ford, Jo-Anne
Fraser, Don
Fryer, Margo


G
Galante, Ceili
Gallant, Adrienne
Gallant, Cory
Gallant, Deryl
Gallant, Nikkie
Gavin, John
Gordie MacKeeman and His Rhythm Boys
Gray, Bob
Guptill, Bryson


H
Hagen, Sarah
Haines, Mark
Hall, Ian
Hall, Luka
Harman, Dale
Hashem, John
Hastelow, Aaron
Holland College


I
Indian River Festival


J
JACKMAN, CATHY
Janet McGarry & Wildwood
Jensen Music International


K
K-Audio


L
La Coopérative de développement culturel et patrimonial de Mont-Carmel
Landry, Doc
Lewis, TJ
Little Cities
Lloreda, Enrique
Louder, Russell
Love, Steve


M
Macallar, John
MacDougall, Bruce
MacKay, Thatcher
Mackinnon, Angelina
MacLellan, Catherine
Macmillan, Jim
MacMurdo, Ruth
MacSwain, Jamie
Martin, Evan
Maxwell, Lawrence
McBurnie, Frances
McDonald, John
McKie, Carla
Melzer, Andrew
Menzie, Edward
Menzie, Linda
Merry, Ryan
Mevs, Johann
Misener, Mark
Mooney, Kelley
Murnaghan, Wayne


N
Neon Moon


O
O'Brien, Catherine
O'Hanley, Jerry
Oakie, Rob
Old Stone Station


P
Paper Lions
Patkai, Jace
Patkai, Jolee
Patkai, Julius
PEI Symphony Orchestra
Peña Acosta, Jorge Luis
PixbyLorne, PixbyLorne
Pollard, Megan
Porcher, Tuli
Pound, Luke
Pratt, Shannon
Praught, Ryan


R
Richard, Marcella
Roberge, Jenni
Rock the Boat Music Festival
Rogers, Ian
Roumbanis, Chris
Rudick, Elijah


S
Seals, Zachary
Small Halls Inc.
Small Town Jokurs
Smith, Anya
Snackbar Productions
Soul Filter
Sparkes + The Enablers, Rick
Stabbing Joy
Stompin' Tom Centre
Stratton, Mike


T
Tan, Callista
Ten Strings And A Goat Skin
The Blind Prophets
The Burning Hell
The College of Piping and Celtic Performing Arts of Canada
The Neil Forbes
The Royal North
Tilda
Toner, Alicia
Trainor, Maureen


U
Ultrasuede


V
Vishtèn


W
Whitecap Entertainment
Why Anything?
Williams, Jonathan
Williams Calhoun, Natalie
Wood, Richard
Wrong Planet Band