MEMBERS LOGIN Become a JurorVolunteerContactHome
About Music PEIMusic PEI WeekBecome a MemberMembers LoungeShowcase PEINews & EventsMediaFunding
 
Delegate Listings
2017 Delegates

Here is this year's list of delegates confirmed to date for Showcase PEI 2017. Please continue to check back as delegates will be added on a regular basis.

A full Conference Guide with all delegate bios will be provided in advance of the conference.

International

Amy Reitnouer, Media
The Bluegrass Situation

Andy Shearer, Festival
Southern Fried Festival

Anne Hodgson, Venue
Ropetackle Centre

Bavo Vanden Broeck, Festival
Dranouter Festival

Becky Marshall-Potter, Festival
FolkEast

Benjamim Taubkin, Festival
Nucleo Contemporaneo/Casa do Nucleo

Björn Pettersson Agent
Rootsy Live

Brad Madison, Agent
Mongrel Music

Brahim El Mazned, Conference
Visa For Music

Cecilia Hörnell Sunar, Festival/Conference
Re:Orient

Chris Jacobs, Media
BGS Radio Hour

Dubi Lenz, Festival
Red Sea Winter Jazz Festival

Ehren Cruz, Festival
LEAF

Erasmo Treglia, Festival
LA ZAMPOGNA

Francis de Souza, Festival
Houtfestival

Håkan Olsson, Label
Rootsy Music

Hliary Booth, Venue
The Live Room

James Leslie, Agent
Skyline Artists Agency

Kobe Leestmans, Festival
European Forum of Worldwide Music Festivals

Luís Fernandes, Festival/Conference
Festim

Maria Theessink, Festival
Tønder Festival

Marina Pommier, Festival
Sziget and Vidor Festival

Michael Hughes, Agent
Magnitude Music

Neil Pearson, Management/Consulting
Sounds Just Fine

Patrick de Groote, Festival
Sfink Mixed Festival

Roger Bouwens, Presenter Association
Toernee Mondial

Rok Kosir, Festival
Druga Godba Festival

Sarah Calhoun, Festival
Red Ants Pants Festival

Steve Johnson, Festival
Merlefest

Tamara Kamińska. Festival
JazzArt Festival

Terri Dollar, Festival
Artsplosure

Tony Moore, Venue
The Bedford

Will McCarthy, Publicist
Will McCarthy Music Promotions

  Domestic

Adam Shnitzer, Agent
Feldman Agency

Bill Usher, Presenter
Kicking Horse Culture

Bruce Morel, Festival
Nova Scotia MusicFest

Carla Stephenson, Presenter
Renascence Arts Society

Daniel Lenz, Venue
The Needle Vinyl Tavern

Derek Andrews, Festival
Luminato Festival / Mundial Montreal

Doug Cox, Festival
Vancouver Island Music Festival

Eddie Young, Festival/Presenter
Roots & Soul Music Productions

Jana MacKenzie, Festival
South County Fair

Jeff Andrusyk, Agent
JMA Talent

Jon Ralston, Festival
Riverfest Elora

Kate Gracey-Stewart, Presenter Association
Atlantic Presenters Association

Mark Watson, Manager
Watson Entertainment

Rebecca Szymkow, Agent
Paquin Artists Agency

Rian Malloch, Festival
Sound of Music Festival

Ryan Kemp, Festival
Peterborough Folk Fest

Sarah Chipon, Agent
Atomic Music Group

Shawn Stephenson, Festival
Tiny Lights Festival

Shelley Nordstrom, Conference
ECMA

Tim Des Islets, Manager
Noisemaker Management

Tim Fraser, Manager
Murdoch Music